2202 E Locust St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,876 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 E Locust St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $176,219, approximately $135 per square foot. 2202 E Locust St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Maldonado Jesus and Maldonado Elsa H
Bought by
Falcon International Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Maldonado Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon International Bank | $51,520 | None Available | |
| Maldonado Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Jesus | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $115,000 | $74,689 | $40,311 |
| 2024 | $584 | $115,000 | $71,352 | $43,648 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $106,201 | $57,556 | $48,645 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $108,745 | $50,361 | $58,384 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $81,888 | $40,274 | $41,614 |
| 2020 | $2,242 | $80,890 | $40,270 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $81,690 | $40,270 | $41,420 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $89,070 | $58,080 | $30,990 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $77,670 | $35,530 | $42,140 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $74,790 | $35,530 | $39,260 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $73,640 | $35,530 | $38,110 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $75,690 | $35,530 | $40,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map