2201 E Windsor Dr Denton, TX 76209
Idiot's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,490 - $368,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 E Windsor Dr, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $355,373, approximately $174 per square foot. 2201 E Windsor Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Highfill Jack W
Bought by
Madden Russell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Russell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madden Russell E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $256,000 | $80,798 | $175,202 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $285,000 | $80,798 | $204,202 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $285,000 | $77,350 | $207,650 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $260,000 | $80,798 | $179,202 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $210,000 | $51,030 | $158,970 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $196,000 | $51,030 | $144,970 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $190,000 | $51,030 | $138,970 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $175,000 | $51,030 | $123,970 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $165,000 | $51,030 | $113,970 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $145,330 | $38,273 | $107,057 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $125,000 | $29,768 | $95,232 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,000 | $29,768 | $90,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map