2201 Howard Rd Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Howard Rd, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $448,709, approximately $224 per square foot. 2201 Howard Rd is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Gonzales Margarito and Gonzales Frances L
Bought by
Margarito Gonzales And Frances L Gonzales Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Gonzales Margarito and Gonzales Frances L
Bought by
Margarito Gonzales And Frances L Gonzales Rev and Gonzales
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarito Gonzales And Frances L Gonzales Rev | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Margarito | -- | -- | |
| Margarito Gonzales And Frances L Gonzales Rev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Margarito | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $110,553 | $20,753 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $1,222 | $106,263 | $19,949 | $86,314 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $104,180 | $19,558 | $84,622 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $102,138 | $19,175 | $82,963 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $101,092 | $18,979 | $82,113 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $99,110 | $18,607 | $80,503 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $97,168 | $18,243 | $78,925 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $95,264 | $17,886 | $77,378 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $93,397 | $17,536 | $75,861 |
| 2015 | $965 | $91,995 | $17,273 | $74,722 |
| 2014 | $900 | $90,194 | $16,935 | $73,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map