2201 Inverness Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,275 - $1,291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Inverness Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,160,319, approximately $464 per square foot. 2201 Inverness Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Ordonez Richard and Ordonez Venida R
Bought by
Ordonez Richard and Ordonez Venida R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865 | $475,629 | $165,437 | $310,192 |
| 2024 | $5,865 | $466,303 | $162,193 | $304,110 |
| 2023 | $5,501 | $457,160 | $159,012 | $298,148 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $448,197 | $155,895 | $292,302 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $439,409 | $152,838 | $286,571 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $434,906 | $151,272 | $283,634 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $426,379 | $148,306 | $278,073 |
| 2018 | $5,321 | $418,020 | $145,399 | $272,621 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $409,825 | $142,549 | $267,276 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $401,790 | $139,754 | $262,036 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $395,755 | $137,655 | $258,100 |
| 2014 | $4,851 | $385,603 | $134,957 | $250,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map