2201 Oswego St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Oswego St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $493,144, approximately $254 per square foot. 2201 Oswego St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Monk Patrick W and Monk Lori L
Bought by
Monk Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Power Edith M
Bought by
Monk Patrick W and Monk Lori L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monk Lori L | -- | -- | |
| Monk Patrick W | $93,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $32,440 | $5,440 | $27,000 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $29,810 | $5,000 | $24,810 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $33,830 | $5,210 | $28,620 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $24,810 | $5,350 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $24,810 | $5,350 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $26,370 | $5,510 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $26,370 | $5,510 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $22,630 | $4,320 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $14,870 | $2,470 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $14,870 | $2,470 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,270 | $1,830 | $12,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map