Listed by eXp Realty, Bought with Piper Madison Real Estate
$750,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

22010 Brier Rd Brier, WA 98036

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$414 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare Dual-Living Income Opportunity in the Heart of Brier! Discover "city living with small-town vibes" in this unique Brier home where equestrian trails meet modern opportunity. Tucked off the main road, this cosmetic fixer upper property features a charming 3BD/1.5BA brick home (1307sqft) boasting pristine hardwoods, a sun-drenched kitchen, & updated bath. The standout? A detached, 2-story DADU! First floor is the garage and laundry room w/storage designated for the tenant. 2nd floor is the 506 sq ft 1-bed, 1-bath non-conforming cottage. With separate addresses, independent utilities, and ample parking for all your toys, this property offers a turnkey setup for an owner-occupant looking to offset their mortgage or a savvy investor. Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction. Perfect mortgage helper!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Ward

eXp Realty License #111219 Listed on: 03/04/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Forcier

Piper Madison Real Estate License #92427

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2482726

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,822

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 69x144

Interior Spaces

  • 1,813 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Additional Homes

  • Number of ADU Units: 1
  • ADU includes 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,822

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2319
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2482726, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2482726?w=Consumer&agent=91657
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Garage
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1813
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1813
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • ADUBaths: 1
  • ADUBeds: 1

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Off Street, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7

• High School: Mountlake Terrace Hi
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brier Terrace Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00373101600404
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 69x144
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Outbuildings,Patio,RV Parking
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Wood

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5822

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
List Price
$749,999
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
171.15%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Eichhorn Marlyn S and Eichhorn Timm N
Bought by
Imrek Joseph H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $320,000 The Talon Group
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $256,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $750,000 0.0% $414 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $749,999 -- $414 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,822 $793,900 $558,600 $235,300
2025 $5,768 $738,500 $509,600 $228,900
2024 $5,768 $730,000 $499,800 $230,200
2023 $5,706 $868,200 $599,800 $268,400
2022 $4,920 $607,800 $380,200 $227,600
2020 $4,505 $496,600 $303,100 $193,500
2019 $3,944 $435,900 $247,000 $188,900
2018 $4,241 $406,000 $237,500 $168,500
2017 $3,442 $345,500 $190,000 $155,500
2016 $3,052 $309,000 $159,600 $149,400
2015 $3,046 $288,800 $152,000 $136,800
2013 $2,550 $228,200 $113,100 $115,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2482726

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 003731-016-004-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.