T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Ranney
RE/MAX MISSION REALTY
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $537,988
Sunny and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath semi-attached home in Foothill Estates. Large updated kitchen with desk area, tile counters and dining area. Living room has a cozy fireplace and patio doors to the fenced back yard. Master has private bath and sliding door to deck area. Yard and home need a bit of TLC, but a great property in a desirable area! Please note, a letter of pre-qualification from BoAmerica or Merrill Lynch is required with all offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Todd Ranney
RE/MAX MISSION REALTY Listed on: 11/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
James Jackson
Central Coast Realty Group LV
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwong Stephen L | $228,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Smith Charles E | $131,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Charles E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $113,130 | Landsafe Title | |
| Duarte Isidro | $232,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rosenkrantz Joshua I | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cannon Janice H | $107,000 | First American Title | |
| Cannon Janice H | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwong Stephen L | $192,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles E | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles E | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Isidro | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenkrantz Joshua I | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Janice H | $109,140 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Sold | $131,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $264,609 | $78,917 | $185,692 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $254,335 | $75,853 | $178,482 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $249,349 | $74,366 | $174,983 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $244,460 | $72,908 | $171,552 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $241,954 | $72,161 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $237,211 | $70,747 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $232,560 | $69,360 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $228,000 | $68,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $136,269 | $31,206 | $105,063 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $131,594 | $30,136 | $101,458 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Ranney
RE/MAX MISSION REALTY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
James Jackson
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 191642
APN: 093-310-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.