2202 Mingee Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,020
Studio
--
Bath
11,201
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Mingee Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $1,261,020, approximately $112 per square foot. 2202 Mingee Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Heath David F
Bought by
Limus Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limus Llc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $555,400 | $157,900 | $397,500 |
| 2024 | $6,323 | $549,800 | $157,900 | $391,900 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $537,200 | $157,900 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $6,208 | $526,100 | $157,900 | $368,200 |
| 2021 | $7,456 | $507,000 | $157,900 | $349,100 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $507,000 | $157,900 | $349,100 |
| 2019 | $6,367 | $513,500 | $157,900 | $355,600 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $453,200 | $85,400 | $367,800 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,465 | $453,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,375 | $453,200 | $85,400 | $367,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map