2100 Mingee Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,372
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Mingee Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $455,372, approximately $75 per square foot. 2100 Mingee Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
C & D Store Development Llc
Bought by
Magruder Landing Development Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,119
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$234,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Applied Industrial Technologie
Bought by
Vision Properties Of Va Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magruder Landing Development Company Llc | $275,481 | Attorney | |
| Vision Properties Of Va Llc | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magruder Landing Development Company Llc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vision Properties Of Va Llc | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $450,300 | $176,300 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $445,700 | $176,300 | $269,400 |
| 2023 | $5,155 | $444,400 | $176,300 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $417,800 | $176,300 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $427,200 | $176,300 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $427,200 | $176,300 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $416,800 | $176,300 | $240,500 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $318,200 | $101,900 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $318,200 | $101,900 | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map