611 Howmet Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,906
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Howmet Dr, Hampton, VA 23661. 611 Howmet Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
The Charels D Mooza And Patricia P Mooza
Bought by
Hrt Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Mooza Charles D and Mooza Patricia P
Bought by
Mooza Trustee Charles D and Charles D&Patricia P Mooza Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrt Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Li | -- | None Available | |
| Hrt Properteis Llc A Virginia Limited Li | -- | None Available | |
| Hrt Properties Llc A Virginia Limited Li | $96,250 | Attorney | |
| Mooza Trustee Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $340,500 | $177,400 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $337,000 | $177,400 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $318,700 | $177,400 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $312,200 | $177,400 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $5,214 | $315,700 | $177,400 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $315,700 | $177,400 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $322,500 | $177,400 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $318,700 | $102,900 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $318,700 | $102,900 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map