609 Howmet Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,562
Studio
--
Bath
4,900
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Howmet Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $592,562, approximately $120 per square foot. 609 Howmet Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
609 Howmet Llc
Bought by
609 Hwmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$478,559
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$114,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
609 Howmet Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Hamner William W and Hamner Sarah N
Bought by
The Revocable Trust Of William W Hamner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 609 Hwmt Llc | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| 609 Howmet Llc | -- | -- | |
| Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Revocable Trust Of William W Hamner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 609 Hwmt Llc | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $374,000 | $191,600 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $370,700 | $191,600 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $363,000 | $191,600 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $351,500 | $191,600 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $342,600 | $191,600 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $342,600 | $191,600 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $4,748 | $382,900 | $191,600 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $283,400 | $119,200 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $283,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $275,600 | $119,200 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map