2202 Oakleaf Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,507 - $1,050,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Oakleaf Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $981,877, approximately $323 per square foot. 2202 Oakleaf Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and Montessori School Of Franklin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Unger Brian and Unger Rebecca C
Bought by
Unger Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Johnstone R Paterson and Harbison Cynthia D
Bought by
Unger Brian and Unger Rebecca C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unger Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Unger Brian | $375,000 | Tennessee Title & Escrow Aff |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Unger Brian | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $227,950 | $70,000 | $157,950 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $133,675 | $33,750 | $99,925 |
| 2023 | $2,513 | $133,675 | $33,750 | $99,925 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $133,675 | $33,750 | $99,925 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $133,675 | $33,750 | $99,925 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $99,725 | $23,750 | $75,975 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $99,725 | $23,750 | $75,975 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $99,725 | $23,750 | $75,975 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $99,725 | $23,750 | $75,975 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $99,725 | $23,750 | $75,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,675 | $23,750 | $62,925 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,675 | $23,750 | $62,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map