2215 Oakleaf Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,893 - $1,034,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Oakleaf Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $994,973, approximately $321 per square foot. 2215 Oakleaf Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Winstead Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and Montessori School Of Franklin.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $236,800 | $70,000 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $133,700 | $33,750 | $99,950 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $133,700 | $33,750 | $99,950 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $133,700 | $33,750 | $99,950 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $133,700 | $33,750 | $99,950 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $100,350 | $23,750 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $100,350 | $23,750 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $100,350 | $23,750 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $100,350 | $23,750 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $100,350 | $23,750 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,525 | $23,750 | $64,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,525 | $23,750 | $64,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map