2202 Rivington Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,328/month
About This Home
Located in the highly desirable Lexington community at Central Park West, 2202 Rivington offers a refined one-bedroom condominium designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. The residence is thoughtfully positioned away from street noise and features a spacious private terrace, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Southern California’s indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Inside, high ceilings and abundant natural light enhance the open layout, creating an airy and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The primary suite includes a generously sized bedroom, a walk-in closet, and a well-appointed bathroom featuring both a soaking tub and a separate walk-in shower. A convenient powder room is available for guests. Residents of Central Park West enjoy access to a wide range of resort-style amenities, including pools, spas, fitness centers, barbecue areas, sports courts, a dog park, and a clubhouse. Ideally located near fine dining, shopping, scenic trails, world-class beaches, John Wayne Airport, and UC Irvine, this home offers exceptional convenience and lifestyle appeal. An excellent opportunity to experience modern Irvine living in one of the city’s most sought-after communities.
Listing Agent
JC Pacific Corp Brokerage Phone: 626-688-9106 License #02066415 Listed on: 12/24/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2024
HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Property Views
- City Lights
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Planned Development
Interior Spaces
- 1,274 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Family Room
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4206
- Tax Tract Number 16590
- Assessor Parcel Number 93403251
- $1,225 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 72 Units
- Lexington At Central Park West Association, Phone Number (800) 232-7517
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,016,000 | -0.3% | $797 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $1,019,000 | -2.5% | $800 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,044,680 | -2.4% | $820 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $1,070,000 | -- | $840 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS25278795
APN: 934-032-51
- 3305 Rivington
- 3700 Rivington
- 1507 Rivington
- 21 Gramercy Unit 421
- 21 Gramercy Unit 102
- 1105 Rivington
- 1107 Rivington
- 27 Soho
- 108 Rockefeller
- 1302 Rivington
- 19 Delancy
- 25 Delancy
- 617 Rockefeller
- 607 Rockefeller Unit 72
- 587 Rockefeller
- 555 Rockefeller
- 81 Waldorf
- 543 Rockefeller
- 1310 Nolita
- 2342 Nolita
- 3614 Rivington
- 2510 Rivington
- 1200 Rivington
- 248 Rockefeller
- 37 Waldorf
- 533 Rockefeller
- 401 Rockefeller
- 2338 Nolita Unit 2338 Nolita Irvine
- 1324 Nolita
- 3141 Michelson Dr Unit 808
- 3141 Michelson Dr Unit 1007
- 25 Palatine
- 2106 Scholarship
- 2100 Sullivan
- 35 Via Lucca
- 2320 Scholarship
- 1402 Nolita
- 2300 Dupont Dr
- 2700 Main St
- 2380 Scholarship
Ask me questions while you tour the home.