2202 Via Iris San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,823,127 - $2,034,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 Via Iris, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,926,282, approximately $646 per square foot. 2202 Via Iris is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Reavis Michael A and Reavis Carole A
Bought by
Reavis Michael A and Reavis Carole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Paiz Mark E and Lynn Narasaki Lynn
Bought by
Reavis Michael A and Reavis Carole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Paiz Mark E and Narasaki Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reavis Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Reavis Michael A | $445,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Paiz Mark E | $297,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paiz Mark E | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $181,631 | $91,925 | $89,706 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $178,070 | $90,122 | $87,948 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $174,579 | $88,355 | $86,224 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $171,156 | $86,622 | $84,534 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $167,800 | $84,923 | $82,877 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $166,080 | $84,052 | $82,028 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $162,824 | $82,404 | $80,420 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $159,632 | $80,788 | $78,844 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $156,502 | $79,203 | $77,299 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $153,434 | $77,650 | $75,784 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $151,130 | $76,484 | $74,646 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $148,170 | $74,986 | $73,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map