2202 W Claude St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $535,083 - $564,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2202 W Claude St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $552,271, approximately $737 per square foot. 2202 W Claude St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Pina Manuel
Bought by
Herrera Jesus Barragan and Barragan Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Pina Manuel and Pina Teresa
Bought by
Pina Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,994
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Pina Manuel and Pina Teresa
Bought by
Pina Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Solis Francisco and Solis Maria Delosangeles
Bought by
Pina Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Jesus Barragan | -- | None Available | |
| Pina Manuel | -- | First American Title | |
| Pina Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Pina Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pina Manuel | $119,994 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $177,250 | $118,172 | $59,078 |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $173,775 | $115,855 | $57,920 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $170,369 | $113,584 | $56,785 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $167,029 | $111,357 | $55,672 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $163,755 | $109,174 | $54,581 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $158,900 | $105,937 | $52,963 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $155,785 | $103,860 | $51,925 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $149,737 | $99,828 | $49,909 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $147,489 | $98,329 | $49,160 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $144,601 | $96,403 | $48,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map