22021 Broken Bow Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22021 Broken Bow Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,130,393, approximately $756 per square foot. 22021 Broken Bow Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Hampton Steven M and Hampton Susan L
Bought by
Hampton Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $248,668 | $102,102 | $146,566 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $243,793 | $100,100 | $143,693 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $239,013 | $98,137 | $140,876 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $234,327 | $96,213 | $138,114 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $229,733 | $94,327 | $135,406 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $216,293 | $93,360 | $122,933 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $212,052 | $91,529 | $120,523 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $207,895 | $89,735 | $118,160 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $203,819 | $87,975 | $115,844 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $199,823 | $86,250 | $113,573 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $196,822 | $84,954 | $111,868 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $192,967 | $83,290 | $109,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map