26742 Laredo Ln Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,254,310
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26742 Laredo Ln, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,230,828, approximately $656 per square foot. 26742 Laredo Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Hirsch Brian H and Hirsch Roberta D
Bought by
Hirsch Family Trust and Hirsch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hirsch Brian H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $472,032 | $223,864 | $248,168 |
| 2024 | $4,779 | $462,777 | $219,475 | $243,302 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $453,703 | $215,171 | $238,532 |
| 2022 | $4,511 | $444,807 | $210,952 | $233,855 |
| 2021 | $4,420 | $436,086 | $206,816 | $229,270 |
| 2020 | $4,380 | $431,615 | $204,695 | $226,920 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $423,152 | $200,681 | $222,471 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $414,855 | $196,746 | $218,109 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $406,721 | $192,888 | $213,833 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $398,747 | $189,106 | $209,641 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $392,758 | $186,266 | $206,492 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $385,065 | $182,617 | $202,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map