22055 Broken Bow Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,087,155 - $1,203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22055 Broken Bow Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,152,539, approximately $771 per square foot. 22055 Broken Bow Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Hudiburg Mark P and Hudiburg Leisa C
Bought by
Hudiburg Mark P and Hudiburg Leisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Hudiburg Mark and Hudiburg Leisa Cheye
Bought by
Hudiburg Mark P and Hudiburg Leisa Cheye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Hedrick Sandra A and Hedrick Sandra Hedrick
Bought by
Hudiburg Mark and Mullen Leisa Cheye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Reddeman Chester
Bought by
Reddeman Sandra Hedrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudiburg Mark P | -- | None Available | |
| Hudiburg Mark P | -- | None Available | |
| Hudiburg Mark P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hudiburg Mark | $260,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Reddeman Sandra Hedrick | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hudiburg Mark P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Hudiburg Mark | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $399,607 | $261,064 | $138,543 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $391,772 | $255,945 | $135,827 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $384,091 | $250,927 | $133,164 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $376,560 | $246,007 | $130,553 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $369,177 | $241,183 | $127,994 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $365,392 | $238,710 | $126,682 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $358,228 | $234,029 | $124,199 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $351,204 | $229,440 | $121,764 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $344,318 | $224,941 | $119,377 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $337,567 | $220,530 | $117,037 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $332,497 | $217,218 | $115,279 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $325,984 | $212,963 | $113,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map