2203 1/2 E 18th St Austin, TX 78702
Chestnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,499 - $940,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 1/2 E 18th St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $770,625, approximately $648 per square foot. 2203 1/2 E 18th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Delbosque Melissa Sattley and Delgomez Eugenio Del
Bought by
Gorener Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Delbosque Melissa Sattley and Sattley Melissa
Bought by
Delbosque Delbosque Melissa Sattley Melissa Sattley and Delbosque Gomez Eugenio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Lazor Jackson Bradford Lee and Lazor Jackson Jennifer
Bought by
Sattley Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,643
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith Leonard B
Bought by
Jackson Bradford Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,450
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorener Nicholas | -- | Itc | |
| Delbosque Delbosque Melissa Sattley Melissa Sattley | -- | Itc | |
| Sattley Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Bradford Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delbosque Delbosque Melissa Sattley Melissa Sattley | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sattley Melissa | $116,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Bradford Lee | $31,450 | |
| Closed | Sattley Melissa | $5,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,253 | $626,997 | $293,331 | $333,666 |
| 2023 | $12,843 | $709,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,824 | $750,592 | $375,000 | $375,592 |
| 2021 | $12,769 | $586,640 | $250,000 | $336,640 |
| 2020 | $7,388 | $344,443 | $250,000 | $142,728 |
| 2018 | $6,302 | $284,664 | $250,000 | $99,037 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $258,785 | $200,000 | $115,176 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $235,259 | $180,000 | $128,755 |
| 2015 | $4,212 | $213,872 | $150,000 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $194,429 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map