Seller's Agent in 2019
Traquel Butler-Moore, MBA
Long & Foster
(202) 351-8232
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,911 - $615,000
-Renovated Woodbridge RH**2BR/1BA/1HB C/AC, Fin Bsmnt, Sunrm, Lovly Mani Rear Yard! & Did I mention, 4K Bsmt F/BA allownc 2buyer,the Adorable Contemporary Design features an Open Floor plan on the main level Bay Window, New Gourmet Kit w/ Granite Kitchen Countertops, Stain Steel Applnces, Gleaming Hardwd Flrs w/ a variety of brown tones & dramatic upgraded patterns through-out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 966-1400 traquel.butler@att.net Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #608414 Listed on: 10/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salehy Kaveh J | $399,999 | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Peterson Dianne A | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salehy Kaveh J | $359,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Dianne A | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2019 01/29/19 | Sold | $417,000 | 0.0% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Price Changed | $417,000 | -1.9% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | Price Changed | $424,900 | 0.0% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2018 11/15/18 | For Sale | $424,900 | +1.9% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2018 11/14/18 | Off Market | $417,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Sale | $447,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $383,570 | $237,820 | $145,750 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $377,290 | $234,230 | $143,060 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $360,740 | $220,730 | $140,010 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $338,570 | $206,760 | $131,810 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $329,110 | $201,600 | $127,510 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $278,740 | $173,410 | $105,330 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $268,370 | $169,290 | $99,080 |
| 2017 | $850 | $231,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $202,510 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Traquel Butler-Moore, MBA
Long & Foster
(202) 351-8232
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Casey Aboulafia
Compass
(202) 780-5885
235 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1010005302
APN: 4255-0827
Ask me questions while you tour the home.