E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ethan Bailey
Realty of America, LLC
(918) 900-1412
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,719
Move-in ready and full of charm, this updated corner-lot bungalow is perfectly located in Midtown Tulsa—just minutes from TU, downtown, hospitals, the fairgrounds, and Cherry Street. Recent updates include plumbing, electrical, water heater, kitchen, bathroom, flooring, and a 2023 impact-rated roof. The fully fenced backyard includes a detached single-car garage. Situated between Route 66 and Cherry Street, the neighborhood is walkable, friendly, and filled with classic 1920s–30s bungalows. Parks, local cafes, and conveniences are all nearby. The lot size allows for a potential ADU under Tulsa’s updated zoning (buyer to verify).
Furnishings, appliances, and security system are negotiable.
Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty of America, LLC License #202776 Listed on: 04/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Suzanne | $219,500 | Legacy Title Of Oklahoma | |
| Haque Aaron S | $200,000 | Community Title Se | |
| Williams Ashton Lian | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Ashton | $60,000 | First American Title & Abst | |
| Dolph Mark A | $58,500 | Main Street Title Co Llc | |
| Frances Liotta Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haque Aaron S | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | $219,500 | -6.6% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | +301.5% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Sold | $58,500 | +1070.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | For Sale | $5,000 | -- | $5 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $11,499 | $1,618 | $9,881 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $10,952 | $2,311 | $8,641 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $22,000 | $2,311 | $19,689 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $21,000 | $2,206 | $18,794 |
| 2021 | $766 | $5,798 | $1,952 | $3,846 |
| 2020 | $730 | $5,600 | $1,885 | $3,715 |
| 2019 | $767 | $5,600 | $1,885 | $3,715 |
| 2018 | $769 | $5,600 | $1,885 | $3,715 |
| 2017 | $768 | $6,600 | $2,222 | $4,378 |
| 2016 | $864 | $6,435 | $2,222 | $4,213 |
| 2015 | $866 | $6,435 | $2,222 | $4,213 |
| 2014 | $857 | $6,435 | $2,222 | $4,213 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ethan Bailey
Realty of America, LLC
(918) 900-1412
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kate Dixon
Conley & Co Realty
(405) 593-7790
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jennifer Kriegh
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2516536
APN: 42050-93-07-19550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.