2203 E Miller St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,000 - $1,847,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 E Miller St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,762,372, approximately $746 per square foot. 2203 E Miller St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1987
Sold by
Cunningham Joel D and Cunningham Amy J
Bought by
Cohen Phillip A and Shaul Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Phillip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,768 | $1,503,000 | $1,144,000 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $13,791 | $1,422,000 | $1,090,000 | $332,000 |
| 2022 | $12,673 | $1,560,000 | $841,000 | $719,000 |
| 2021 | $12,470 | $1,343,000 | $724,000 | $619,000 |
| 2020 | $12,683 | $1,256,000 | $679,000 | $577,000 |
| 2018 | $11,020 | $1,254,000 | $698,000 | $556,000 |