2203 Fox Chase Rd Lake View, NY 14085
Estimated Value: $424,788 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Fox Chase Rd, Lake View, NY 14085 and is currently estimated at $443,947, approximately $220 per square foot. 2203 Fox Chase Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Enser Jason D and Enser Pamela E
Bought by
Jones Richard A and Jones Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$97,721
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Enser Jason D and Enser Pamela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,158
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Cimato Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard A | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Enser Jason D | $189,240 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $41,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Richard A | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Enser Jason D | $170,158 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,575 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $7,575 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $7,144 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $8,500 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map