2203 Swiss Ln Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $321,767 - $404,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2203 Swiss Ln, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $374,192, approximately $199 per square foot. 2203 Swiss Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Forwood Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $268,800 | -- | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $52,300 | -- | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $141 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $0 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map