2204 E Northview Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,264,000 - $2,954,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 E Northview Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $2,597,323, approximately $950 per square foot. 2204 E Northview Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Folkman Brad
Bought by
Folkman Bradley Stephen and The Bradley Stephen Folkman Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,340,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,203,893
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Estimated Equity
$1,393,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Folkman Bradley S
Bought by
Folkman Bradley Stephen and The Bradley Stephen Folkman Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Folkman Laurie B
Bought by
Folkman Bradley S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folkman Bradley Stephen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Folkman Brad | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Folkman Bradley Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Folkman Bradley S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folkman Brad | $1,340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Folkman Bradley S | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,106 | $85,246 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,304 | $81,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,304 | $135,650 | $27,130 | $108,520 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $48,760 | $9,750 | $39,010 |
| 2021 | $5,631 | $53,780 | $10,750 | $43,030 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $51,160 | $10,230 | $40,930 |
| 2019 | $5,399 | $52,580 | $10,510 | $42,070 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $51,460 | $10,290 | $41,170 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $49,370 | $9,870 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $4,784 | $43,460 | $8,690 | $34,770 |
| 2015 | $4,400 | $41,530 | $8,300 | $33,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map