2235 E State Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,046 - $1,571,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 E State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,385,012, approximately $471 per square foot. 2235 E State Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Northcutt Family Trust and Northcutt Earl L
Bought by
Northcutt Earl L and Northcutt Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Northcutt Earl L and Northcutt Peggy A
Bought by
Northcutt Earl L and Northcutt Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northcutt Earl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Northcutt Earl L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Northcutt Earl L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $54,081 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $51,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,937 | $81,630 | $16,320 | $65,310 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $59,210 | $11,840 | $47,370 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $56,470 | $11,290 | $45,180 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $53,670 | $10,730 | $42,940 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $49,460 | $9,890 | $39,570 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $46,470 | $9,290 | $37,180 |
| 2017 | $5,125 | $42,550 | $8,510 | $34,040 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $44,630 | $8,920 | $35,710 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $41,910 | $8,380 | $33,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map