2244 E State Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,200 - $1,489,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2244 E State Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,367,550, approximately $441 per square foot. 2244 E State Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Kuruvilla Abraham C and Abraham Babykutty
Bought by
Kuruvilla Abraham C and Abraham Babykutty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Kuruvilla Abraham C and Abraham Babykutty
Bought by
Kuruvilla Abraham C and Abraham Babykutty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuruvilla Abraham C | -- | -- | |
| Kuruvilla Abraham C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,584 | $62,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,994 | $59,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,994 | $88,970 | $17,790 | $71,180 |
| 2022 | $6,767 | $65,010 | $13,000 | $52,010 |
| 2021 | $6,831 | $62,660 | $12,530 | $50,130 |
| 2020 | $6,715 | $60,060 | $12,010 | $48,050 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $55,080 | $11,010 | $44,070 |
| 2018 | $6,379 | $52,150 | $10,430 | $41,720 |
| 2017 | $6,050 | $52,910 | $10,580 | $42,330 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $51,510 | $10,300 | $41,210 |
| 2015 | $5,363 | $48,270 | $9,650 | $38,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map