2204 Ingalls St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $672,286
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Ingalls St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $630,322, approximately $351 per square foot. 2204 Ingalls St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Beth Eden Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Hensen Nash E
Bought by
Hensen Nash E and Mccartney Miranda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Persimmon Properties Llc
Bought by
Hensen Nash E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Ks Investing 640 Llc
Bought by
Persimmon Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Leon Stolyar
Bought by
Banks Wayman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,350
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensen Nash E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hensen Nash E | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Persimmon Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Ks Investing 640 Llc | $381,000 | First American Title | |
| Banks Wayman | $133,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensen Nash E | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banks Wayman | $126,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $44,008 | $21,196 | $22,812 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $41,277 | $18,843 | $22,434 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $41,277 | $18,843 | $22,434 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $33,377 | $15,724 | $17,653 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $34,338 | $16,177 | $18,161 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $29,482 | $16,274 | $13,208 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $29,482 | $16,274 | $13,208 |
| 2018 | $2,323 | $26,734 | $12,803 | $13,931 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $27,659 | $12,803 | $14,856 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $22,457 | $6,720 | $15,737 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $22,457 | $6,720 | $15,737 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $17,289 | $5,731 | $11,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map