2204 Ligarde St Laredo, TX 78043
Santo Nino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,544 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Ligarde St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $150,636, approximately $123 per square foot. 2204 Ligarde St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Santo Nino Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $108,246 | $57,465 | $50,781 |
| 2024 | $546 | $107,635 | $57,465 | $50,170 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $98,168 | $42,716 | $55,452 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $93,639 | $37,352 | $56,287 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $73,239 | $29,882 | $43,357 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $64,940 | $29,880 | $35,060 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $65,560 | $29,880 | $35,680 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $57,070 | $29,880 | $27,190 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $56,440 | $22,280 | $34,160 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $52,380 | $22,280 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $53,180 | $22,280 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $52,470 | $22,280 | $30,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map