2204 Scheffer Ave Saint Paul, MN 55116
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2204 Scheffer Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55116 and is currently estimated at $530,222, approximately $504 per square foot. 2204 Scheffer Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Horace Mann School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,190 | $476,600 | $182,100 | $294,500 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $406,500 | $182,100 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $393,100 | $182,100 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $380,900 | $182,100 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $385,500 | $182,100 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $380,000 | $182,100 | $197,900 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $362,300 | $182,100 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $349,500 | $182,100 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,924 | $319,900 | $156,100 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $4,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map