2205 22nd Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,416,000 - $1,796,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 22nd Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,583,956, approximately $865 per square foot. 2205 22nd Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Smith Eugene H and Smith Marcia M
Bought by
Tratt Noah P and Minkoff Daphne D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$138,426
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,445,530
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tratt Noah P | $630,000 | Washington Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tratt Noah P | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Tratt Noah P | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,491 | $1,392,000 | $896,000 | $496,000 |
| 2023 | $11,732 | $1,317,000 | $854,000 | $463,000 |