2205 2nd Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 2nd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $487,589, approximately $206 per square foot. 2205 2nd Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Shane M and Anderson Beth A
Bought by
Allard Levi D and Allard Janelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,818
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allard Levi D | $259,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allard Levi D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $245,750 | $32,025 | $213,725 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $227,475 | $32,025 | $195,450 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $213,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $196,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $186,135 | $32,025 | $154,110 |
| 2020 | $3,064 | $184,050 | $32,050 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $158,900 | $29,350 | $129,550 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $173,100 | $30,250 | $142,850 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $155,700 | $16,400 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $177,200 | $16,400 | $160,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,450 | $10,100 | $118,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map