2205 Basil Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,083 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Basil Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $560,271, approximately $371 per square foot. 2205 Basil Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Rose Marc S
Bought by
Willis Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,909
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$524,362
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Mark D | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willis Mark D | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $527,172 | $220,000 | $307,172 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $527,172 | $220,000 | $307,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map