2205 Cadden Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,125 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Cadden Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $221,531, approximately $109 per square foot. 2205 Cadden Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Trantham Michael B
Bought by
Mickens Annie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$71,381
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Mantlow David A
Bought by
Trantham Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,026
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Lena B Dixon Living Trust
Bought by
Mantlow David A and Eremito Angela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,270
Interest Rate
6.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Dixon Lena B
Bought by
Dixon Lena B and Lena B Dixon Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickens Annie R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Trantham Michael B | $96,900 | -- | |
| Trantham Michael B | $98,900 | -- | |
| Mantlow David A | $84,500 | -- | |
| Dixon Lena B | -- | -- | |
| Dixon Lena Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickens Annie R | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Trantham Michael B | $101,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Mantlow David A | $83,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $78,808 | $9,000 | $69,808 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $74,960 | $9,000 | $65,960 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $67,992 | $9,000 | $58,992 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $62,323 | $9,000 | $53,323 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $48,208 | $9,000 | $39,208 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $48,208 | $9,000 | $39,208 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $48,208 | $9,000 | $39,208 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $42,044 | $9,000 | $33,044 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $42,044 | $9,000 | $33,044 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $42,044 | $9,000 | $33,044 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $42,044 | $9,000 | $33,044 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $42,044 | $9,000 | $33,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map