2207 Cadden Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Cadden Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $164,818, approximately $118 per square foot. 2207 Cadden Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Bodiford Daniel C
Bought by
Huckleberry Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,834
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Sold by
Brantley David A Brantley Priscilla R
Bought by
Bodiford Daniel C Bodiford Madelon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Brantley David A
Bought by
Bodiford Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckleberry Properties Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bodiford Daniel C Bodiford Madelon | $58,000 | -- | |
| Bodiford Daniel C | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huckleberry Properties Llc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $56,068 | $9,000 | $47,068 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $58,316 | $9,000 | $49,316 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $55,280 | $9,000 | $46,280 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $44,973 | $9,000 | $35,973 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $35,210 | $9,000 | $26,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map