2205 Cedar Ridge Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,246 - $1,379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Cedar Ridge Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,363,562, approximately $453 per square foot. 2205 Cedar Ridge Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Brown Carl Duncan
Bought by
Stompe Lauren Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Henke Dobroth Lela
Bought by
Brown Carl Duncan and Stompe Lauren Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Henke Dobroth Lela
Bought by
Henke Dobroth Lela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Dobroth John Edward
Bought by
Henke Dobroth Lela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Norstedt Per Krister and Norstedt Joan L
Bought by
Henke Dobroth Lela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Sedillos Fred M
Bought by
Norstedt Per Krister and Norstedt Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Sedillos Fred M and Sedillos Fred M
Bought by
Sedillos Fred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Sedillos Karen S
Bought by
Sedillos Fred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stompe Lauren Margaret | $170,000 | -- | |
| Brown Carl Duncan | $835,000 | None Available | |
| Henke Dobroth Lela | -- | Pacific Coast Title Co | |
| Henke Dobroth Lela | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Henke Dobroth Lela | $640,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Norstedt Per Krister | $409,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sedillos Fred M | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sedillos Fred M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Carl Duncan | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henke Dobroth Lela | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henke Dobroth Lela | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norstedt Per Krister | $327,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sedillos Fred M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,550 | $1,030,750 | $670,134 | $360,616 |
| 2024 | $12,550 | $1,010,540 | $656,994 | $353,546 |
| 2023 | $11,940 | $990,726 | $644,112 | $346,614 |
| 2022 | $11,001 | $913,189 | $593,848 | $319,341 |
| 2021 | $10,957 | $895,284 | $582,204 | $313,080 |
| 2020 | $11,158 | $886,106 | $576,235 | $309,871 |
| 2019 | $10,846 | $868,733 | $564,937 | $303,796 |
| 2018 | $10,694 | $851,700 | $553,860 | $297,840 |
| 2017 | $8,656 | $710,124 | $355,062 | $355,062 |
| 2016 | $8,334 | $696,200 | $348,100 | $348,100 |
| 2015 | $8,349 | $678,000 | $339,000 | $339,000 |
| 2014 | $7,907 | $636,000 | $318,000 | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map