RENTED MAY 12, 2026

Estimated Value: $51,720 - $85,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Linen Closet
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with a practical layout. The dining room is open to the living room, creating a spacious feel that works well for everyday living and entertaining. The home features wood flooring throughout, with carpet in one bedroom. A large laundry room provides washer and dryer hookups and extra space for storage. The fully fenced, oversized yard is perfect for outdoor use. Additional details: Section 8 accepted All-electric home No pets allowed Tenant responsible for all utilities Tenant responsible for yard maintenance, pest control, and air filter replacement This home is ideal for residents looking for space, simplicity, and a clear lease structure.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Little

Pinnacle Realty, LLC License #0089725 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Pinnacle Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $900
  • Property Available on 4/10/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, insurance, pest control
  • The owner pays for common area maintenance
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-04-17-4-023-011.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 900.0
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
  • Available Date: 2026-04-10

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1959
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential Lease
  • Fencing: Full
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: City Lot, Mature Trees
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-730-0011
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Uplands
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Interior Features: Linen Closet, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Patio, Storage

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nixon Elementary School
  • High School: JAG High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bellingrath Middle School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 10-04-17-4-023-011.000

Multi Family

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Insurance, Pest Control

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2019
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold Price
$800
Current Estimated Value
$70,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Caldwell Warren and Tanner Glen
Bought by
Tanner Glen and Duhamel Rebecca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Tanner Jennie
Bought by
Tanner Glen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Rented $800 0.0% --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $800 -11.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $900 +29.5% --
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Rented $695 -7.3% --
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 For Rent $750 -6.3% --
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Rented $800 0.0% --
04/09/2019 04/09/19 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $326 $6,620 $1,400 $5,220
2024 $336 $6,820 $1,400 $5,420
2023 $336 $5,640 $1,400 $4,240
2022 $206 $5,640 $1,400 $4,240
2021 $183 $5,000 $1,400 $3,600
2020 $183 $5,000 $1,400 $3,600
2019 $213 $5,840 $1,400 $4,440
2018 $120 $3,300 $0 $0
2017 $76 $6,080 $1,760 $4,320
2014 -- $3,040 $880 $2,160
2013 -- $2,820 $880 $1,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 585329

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-04-17-4-023-011.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.