2209 E 5th St Montgomery, AL 36106
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2209 E 5th St, Montgomery, AL 36106 and is currently estimated at $55,139, approximately $47 per square foot. 2209 E 5th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including E. D. Nixon Elementary School, Bellingrath Junior High School, and Johnson Abernathy Graetz (JAG) High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587 | $7,460 | $1,400 | $6,060 |
| 2024 | $380 | $7,720 | $1,400 | $6,320 |
| 2023 | $380 | $6,320 | $1,400 | $4,920 |
| 2022 | $231 | $6,320 | $1,400 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $255 | $6,980 | $1,400 | $5,580 |
| 2020 | $255 | $6,980 | $1,400 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $301 | $8,260 | $1,400 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $301 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $7,520 | $1,760 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,520 | $1,760 | $5,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,980 | $1,760 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map