2205 Hamiltowne Cir Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,069
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Hamiltowne Cir, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $299,181, approximately $279 per square foot. 2205 Hamiltowne Cir is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Horwath Mike A
Bought by
Banks Donald E and Banks Mary Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Donald E | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $226,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $213,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $199,700 | $80,700 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,504 | $191,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $188,000 | $80,700 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $196,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map