2205 Lee Loop Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $328,482 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,643
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Lee Loop, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $415,621, approximately $252 per square foot. 2205 Lee Loop is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bramlett Elementary School, and Della Davidson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Eubanks Angela M and Carter Christopher
Bought by
Yates Family Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Family Properties Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $22,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $19,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,528 | $19,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $19,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $19,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $625 | $17,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $17,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $267 | $11,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $11,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $11,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,312 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,312 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map