NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $495,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,264 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,756 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.07 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center Rated 10
  • Open Floorplan
  • 2-minute walk to Pontiac Square Park

About This Home

As of March 2018

Exceptional value in this stunning 2.5 Story solid brick home in the heart of Soulard. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home boasts a spacious living room with hardwood floors and 10 foot ceilings. The eat-in kitchen has custom cabinetry with stainless appliances, quartz coutertops, center island with breakfast bar, a pantry, and ample space for your dining area. The second floor features a master-suite with walk-in closets and second floor laundry. The third floor is a great flex space and can be used as a large bedroom or a family room. Walk out to a sizable back patio with intricate, detailed landscaping plenty of entertainment space, with access to off-street parking. This is a great home in a great neighborhood, and if you're looking for entertainment, restaurants, or shopping, its all just around the corner.Tax Record does not include third floor finished square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allen Brake

Allen Brake Real Estate License #2004035858 Listed on: 02/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah McCall

The Estey Real Estate Group License #2013018801

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,093 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x123

Interior Spaces

  • 2,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling height between 10 to 12 feet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Storage

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Sigel Elem. Comm. Ed. Center Elementary School
  • Fanning Middle Community Ed.
  • Roosevelt High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0790-00-0100-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,093 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 2.5 Story
  • Municipality Township: St. Louis City
  • Special Areas: 2nd Floor Laundry, Living Room
  • Age: 98
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Storage/Locker, Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Bedroom Types: Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt, 10 foot ceilings, Walk-In Closets, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Center Island, Custom Cabinetry, Eat-In Kitchen, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Porch-Covered, Deck, Patio, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 2264.00
  • Windows/Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Some Insulated Wndws, Some Tilt-In Windows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 2264
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sigel Elem. Comm. Ed. Center
  • Junior High School: Fanning Middle Community Ed.
  • School District: St. Louis City
  • Senior High School: Roosevelt High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Fencing, Level Lot, Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X123
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3093
  • Acres: 0.0710

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 3885
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2017
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0790-00-0100-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2018
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
List Price
$299,900
Current Estimated Value
$428,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$205,592
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,869

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hromadka Steven

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Beucke Eldo J
Bought by
Phillips Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zaneva Dessislava $299,900 Select Title Group
Hromadka Steven -- None Available
Phillips Carolyn -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zaneva Dessislava $239,920
Previous Owner Phillips Carolyn $31,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Sold -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $299,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,653 $71,750 $3,800 $67,950
2024 $5,391 $62,890 $3,800 $59,090
2023 $5,391 $62,890 $3,800 $59,090
2022 $5,025 $56,560 $3,800 $52,760
2021 $5,014 $56,560 $3,800 $52,760
2020 $4,676 $53,110 $3,800 $49,310
2019 $4,650 $53,110 $3,800 $49,310
2018 $3,950 $43,570 $3,800 $39,770
2017 $3,885 $43,570 $3,800 $39,770
2016 $3,369 $37,280 $3,800 $33,480
2015 $3,061 $37,280 $3,800 $33,480
2014 $2,886 $37,280 $3,800 $33,480
2013 -- $35,170 $3,800 $31,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS18008796

MARIS MLS

APN: 0790-00-0100-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.