2205 Oak Lawn Way Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,502,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,297
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2205 Oak Lawn Way, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $1,226,476, approximately $285 per square foot. 2205 Oak Lawn Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Melhinch Charles E and Melhinch Deanne A
Bought by
Gudger Christopher J and Gudger Jana H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,732
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$960,744
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudger Christopher J | $700,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gudger Christopher J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,123 | $1,110,540 | $250,000 | $860,540 |
| 2024 | $6,916 | $1,110,540 | $250,000 | $860,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map