2327 Putters Way Raleigh, NC 27614
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,014 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Putters Way, Raleigh, NC 27614 and is currently estimated at $347,754, approximately $190 per square foot. 2327 Putters Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
White Shannon S and White Owen
Bought by
Huffsteller Hilbert Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,640
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Snow Shannon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Wakefield G Investment Llc
Bought by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffsteller Hilbert Harrison | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Snow Shannon R | $177,000 | -- | |
| Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc | $502,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffsteller Hilbert Harrison | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Shannon R | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $348,940 | $65,000 | $283,940 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $348,940 | $65,000 | $283,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map