NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $342,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2023

Last sale price $353,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,282 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Location! Welcome to this beautiful 3 BR/2.5 BA townhome in popular Greenspointe at Wakefield Plantation. Oversized foyer w/ new lighting! Be wowed by the beautiful wide plank hardwoods flowing throughout the main floor! Cozy up to the fireplace in the living room or relax on the screened porch! 2nd floor boasts a spacious owner's suite w/ walk in shower, oversized tub, & walk in closet. Generous secondary bedrooms! EV owners will appreciate the charging station in the epoxied garage! Tankless water heater!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Chriscoe

Coldwell Banker HPW License #308304 Listed on: 03/11/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Flynn

Flynn Properties License #96017

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,212

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, road maintenance, storm water maintenance
  • Elite Mgmt Association, Phone Number (919) 848-4911

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,212

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$202 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance, Storm Water Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Wakefield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1623.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Townhouse
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: Survey needed
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Attic Features Pull-Down Stairs: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Interior Features BathtubShower Combination: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: 2
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: 2
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: 2
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Location location! Welcome to this beautiful 3 BR/2.5 BA townhome in popular Greenspointe at Wakefield Plantation. Oversized foyer w/ new lighting! Be wowed by the beautiful wide plank hardwoods flowing throughout the main floor! Cozy up to the fireplace in the living room or relax on the screened porch! 2nd floor boasts a spacious owner's suite w/ walk in shower and oversized tub. Generous secondary bedrooms! EV owners will appreciate the charging station in the epoxied garage! Tankless water heater!
  • Security Features Security System: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 919-848-4911
  • General Property Information Association Name 2: PPM
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1623.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 1742.4
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1623.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Pantry, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Plumbed For Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Tankless Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tile Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.04
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • Parking Features:Assigned: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association #2 Fee: 275.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 179.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: PPM
  • Association Name: Elite Mgmt
  • Phone: 919-848-4911
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Elite Mgmt
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 179.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 275.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wakefield
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wakefield

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Survey needed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2212.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Wakefield

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2023
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$353,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.29%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$337,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,922
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.48%
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Outstanding Balance
$274,449
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,629

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Bought by
Walters Susanne C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Westfield Homes Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Cooley George R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,010
Interest Rate
5.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flynn Ashley Nicole $353,000 None Listed On Document
Walters Susanne C $160,000 --
Cooley George R $152,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flynn Ashley Nicole $282,400
Previous Owner Cooley George R $151,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $353,000 -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $353,000 -3.3% $217 / Sq Ft
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $365,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,077 $350,479 $65,000 $285,479
2024 $3,064 $350,479 $65,000 $285,479
2023 $2,380 $216,539 $40,000 $176,539
2022 $2,212 $216,539 $40,000 $176,539
2021 $2,127 $216,539 $40,000 $176,539
2020 $2,088 $216,539 $40,000 $176,539
2019 $1,928 $164,642 $34,000 $130,642
2018 $1,819 $164,642 $34,000 $130,642
2017 $1,733 $164,642 $34,000 $130,642
2016 $1,697 $164,642 $34,000 $130,642
2015 $1,858 $177,522 $34,000 $143,522
2014 -- $177,522 $34,000 $143,522
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2499176

Doorify MLS

APN: 1820.02-95-4372-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.