2206 E Crescent Dr Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,107,000 - $2,350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 E Crescent Dr, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,199,916, approximately $666 per square foot. 2206 E Crescent Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Ward Andrew S and Ward Deborah H
Bought by
Cutler David and Elias Laila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,420
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,992,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Binder Karen S
Bought by
Ward Andrew S and Ward Deborah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Levant Daniel J and Levant Sara A
Bought by
Binder Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Medwell Steven J
Bought by
Binder Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |