2206 Greenbrier Dr Oceanside, CA 92054
Loma Alta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Greenbrier Dr, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,058,794, approximately $687 per square foot. 2206 Greenbrier Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Oceanside Adventist Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Campbell Vernal B and Campbell Caren
Bought by
Campbell Caren and Campbell Vernal B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,113
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$818,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Lutz Dick M and Lutz Diana D
Bought by
Campbell Vernal B and Hasselo Caren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,100
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Esequiel Gonzales
Bought by
Lutz Dick M and Lutz Diana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,833
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Caren | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Campbell Vernal B | $246,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lutz Dick M | $140,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Caren | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Vernal B | $209,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutz Dick M | $137,833 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,035 | $363,396 | $206,813 | $156,583 |
| 2024 | $4,035 | $356,271 | $202,758 | $153,513 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $342,438 | $194,886 | $147,552 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $342,438 | $194,886 | $147,552 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $335,724 | $191,065 | $144,659 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $332,282 | $189,106 | $143,176 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $325,768 | $185,399 | $140,369 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $319,381 | $181,764 | $137,617 |
| 2017 | $70 | $313,119 | $178,200 | $134,919 |
| 2016 | $3,344 | $306,980 | $174,706 | $132,274 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $302,370 | $172,082 | $130,288 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $296,448 | $168,712 | $127,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map