2206 Meade Place Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,409,770 - $3,071,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$1,111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Meade Place, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $2,633,943, approximately $1,111 per square foot. 2206 Meade Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary, Westminster Avenue Elementary School, and Walgrove Avenue Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Galbraith John H and Galbraith Amy L
Bought by
Galbraith John H and Galbraith Amy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galbraith John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,676 | $377,241 | $130,275 | $246,966 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $369,845 | $127,721 | $242,124 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $362,594 | $125,217 | $237,377 |
| 2022 | $4,386 | $355,485 | $122,762 | $232,723 |
| 2021 | $4,317 | $348,515 | $120,355 | $228,160 |
| 2019 | $4,190 | $338,180 | $116,786 | $221,394 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $331,550 | $114,497 | $217,053 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $318,677 | $110,051 | $208,626 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $313,891 | $108,398 | $205,493 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $307,743 | $106,275 | $201,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map