Estimated Value: $606,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Pedro Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $658,086, approximately $317 per square foot. 2206 Pedro Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Greg W Pignolet Revocable Inter-Vivos Tr and Pignolet Greg W
Bought by
Pignolet Family Trust and Pignolet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Pignolet Greg W and Pignolet Revocable Inte Greg W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Gutierrez Nora
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Alejandro V
Bought by
Gutierrez Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
New America Homes Inc
Bought by
Gutierrez Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,100
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pignolet Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pignolet Greg W | $210,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $210,500 | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Nora | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Nora | $541,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| New America Homes Inc | -- | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pignolet Greg W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Nora | $108,100 | |
| Previous Owner | New America Homes Inc | $108,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Nora | $432,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $271,054 | $67,116 | $203,938 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $265,740 | $65,800 | $199,940 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $260,530 | $64,510 | $196,020 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $255,423 | $63,246 | $192,177 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $250,415 | $62,006 | $188,409 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $247,849 | $61,371 | $186,478 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $242,990 | $60,168 | $182,822 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $238,227 | $58,989 | $179,238 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $233,557 | $57,833 | $175,724 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $228,980 | $56,700 | $172,280 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $221,126 | $54,755 | $166,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map