NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2206 Schriber St Unit A Austin, TX 78704

Travis Heights Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $474,000 - $621,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,442 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Built in 2013, this Austin two-story corner home offers granite countertops, and a one-car garage.

This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Feras Rachid

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC License #0675842 Listed on: 10/11/2021

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Vallejo

Redfin Corporation License #0565033

Redfin Corporation

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,359

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 3,842 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• No Home Owners Association
  • 2206 Terrace At Live Oak Condo Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Down Payment Assistance Available
  • Tax Lot A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03040220020000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,359

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

3,842 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Restrictions: None
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: SE
  • Directions: Head northeast on Exit 232A toward N Interstate 35 Frontage Rd Merge onto N Interstate 35 Frontage Rd (signs for Exit 232 A) Turn left onto E Oltorf St (signs for I 35 I 35 S) Turn right onto E Live Oak St Turn left onto Schriber St
  • Disclosures: None
  • Estimated Taxes: 9894.00
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Guest Accommodation Description: None
  • Home Sale Contingency: No
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1448.00
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Laundry Location: Inside
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Other Level Beds: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Special Assessment: No
  • Parcel Number: 03040220020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0882
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3841.99
  • Subdivision Name: 2206 Terrace At Live Oak Condo

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1448
  • Tax Lot: A
  • Tax Rate: 2.22667000000000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8359.00
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Emily Elizabeth
Bought by
Khalil Amir Mahmoud
Current Estimated Value
$549,626

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$417,155
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,471

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust
Bought by
Khalil Amir Mahmoud and Thomas Emily Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Feras Rachid
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Vallejo
Redfin Corporation
List Price
$525,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.81%
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Case Clydia
Bought by
Case Clydia and Garnett Corey

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2017
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
List Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.12%
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2013
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
List Price
$375,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.69%
Original Mortgage
$281,625
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khalil Amir Mahmoud -- None Listed On Document
Khalil Amir Mahmoud -- None Listed On Document
Case Clydia -- First American Title
Case Clydia -- None Available
Doshi Raj Ramesh -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khalil Amir Mahmoud $424,000
Previous Owner Khalil Amir Mahmoud $424,000
Previous Owner Case Clydia $308,000
Previous Owner Doshi Raj Ramesh $281,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2021 10/11/21 For Sale $525,000 +34.6% $363 / Sq Ft
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $269 / Sq Ft
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $273 / Sq Ft
04/30/2017 04/30/17 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $395,000 0.0% $273 / Sq Ft
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Rented $2,500 -9.1% --
04/22/2015 04/22/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/26/2015 03/26/15 For Rent $2,750 +10.2% --
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/19/2014 01/19/14 For Rent $2,495 0.0% --
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/25/2013 06/25/13 For Sale $375,500 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,135 $403,486 $60,000 $343,486
2023 $6,449 $594,660 -- --
2022 $10,676 $540,600 $80,000 $460,600
2021 $9,672 $444,345 $45,000 $399,345
2020 $8,052 $375,427 $45,000 $330,427
2019 $8,246 $375,427 $45,000 $330,427
2018 $8,217 $371,149 $45,000 $326,149
2017 $8,145 $365,233 $200,000 $165,233
2016 $7,981 $357,852 $187,500 $170,352
2015 $8,128 $369,995 $175,000 $194,995
2014 $8,128 $341,549 $75,000 $266,549

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8296262

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 836744

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.